Saturday, November 18
Ridgeview Wolf Pack Vanguard
Western Band Association
4A-5A Class Championships
Bulldog Stadium
1600 Bulldog Run, Fresno, CA

Directions to Bulldog Stadium

http://www.westernbands.org
click links for details


WBA 4A-5A CLASS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 18 2017


Schedule Details

Ridgeview Wolf Pack Vanguard

Itinerary

11:00 AM Pit Crew Load trailer, Arrival time at Bulldog Stadium Red Lot is 2:30
11:30 Student call time
11:45 Load Bus
12:00 PM Bus Depart for Fresno
2:30 Arrive Fresno State Bulldog Stadium, Snack by Boosters
3:00 Dress in Bibs- Visual rehearse
3:45 Music Warm-Up
4:30 Final Prep
4:50 Ensemble run-through
5:20 Pit load and travel
5:30 Pit/ Band- report to gate
5:45 Performance
6:00 Change Clothes* and Pack Equipment.
6:20 Dinner by Boosters
7:00 Return to stadium. Watch 5A Bands
9:15 RCC exhibition
9:30 Awards Retreat in uniform *( DM, captains, seniors )
10:00 Load Bus
12:30 AM Arrive RHS
----------------------
Spectator Information and Notes from the WBA
* Ticket sales will be at the North and South entrances to Bulldog Stadium.
Ticket office opens at 1:30.
General Admission Ticket is $20, good for all Saturday and Sunday WBA Championship Events.
(The 1A-2A-3A Class Championships and WBA Grand Championship are held at Buchanan HS Veterans Stadium.)
See website for maps, schedules, and details. ~ www.westernbands.org.
* There is one spectator parking area in Lot P27 at the corner of Cedar Avenue and Shaw Avenue.
There is no fee to park in this lot.
* Outside food and beverage are NOT allowed into the stadium.
* Tripods or other similar equipment that may obstruct the view or path of travel of others in seating areas are not allowed and will be removed by stadium personnel.
Photography & Video
* Use of cameras of any kind are NOT ALLOWED on the field for this event.
* Still cameras (digital or film, professional or otherwise) are allowed into the stadium and may be used from stadium seating, but not on the field.
* Tripods or other similar equipment that may obstruct the view or path of travel of others in seating areas are not allowed.
Western Band Association is extremely proud and honored to have your marching band participate in the 2017 WBA Championships.
It is our goal to provide all your student musicians and performers the best possible experience as a fitting finale to a great marching band season.
Safe travels to Fresno and we look forward to seeing some great performances!